Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

XMVB BEARINGS

Class 7Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2850980
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class7
Application Date2014-11-27
Proprietor Name(1) XIAMEN POWER-STAR BEARING INDUSTRY CO., LIMITEDTrading As : XIAMEN POWER-STAR BEARING INDUSTRY CO., LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameN. RAMASWAMI[7008]
Agent AddressH-1/5, SWAGATH APARTMETNS, THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR, TIRUVANMIYUR, CHENNAI -600 041.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 7] BALL-BEARINGS; BEARINGS [PARTS OF MACHINES]; BEARINGS FOR TRANSMISSION SHAFTS; ANTI-FRICTION BEARINGS FOR MACHINES; BEARING BRACKETS FOR MACHINES; SELF-OILING BEARINGS; AXLES FOR MACHINES; CRANK SHAFTS; ROLLER BEARINGS; BALL RINGS FOR BEARINGS

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
XMVB BEARINGS7Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about XMVB BEARINGS.

What is the status of trademark application 2850980?
The current status of trademark application 2850980 for XMVB BEARINGS is Expired.
What is the trademark class of XMVB BEARINGS?
XMVB BEARINGS is registered under trademark class 7.
Who is the proprietor of XMVB BEARINGS?
The proprietor of XMVB BEARINGS is (1) XIAMEN POWER-STAR BEARING INDUSTRY CO., LIMITEDTrading As : XIAMEN POWER-STAR BEARING INDUSTRY CO., LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 2850980 filed?
Trademark application 2850980 for XMVB BEARINGS was filed on 2014-11-27.