Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

WINSOME WITH DEVICE

Class 10Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1708299
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class10
Application Date2008-07-09
Proprietor Name(1) WINSOME LABORATORIES LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameWORLDWIDE REGISTRATION BUREAU.[291]
Agent Address60/30, NEW ROHTAK ROAD, KAROL BAGH , NEW DELHI-110005
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 10] SURGICAL, MEDICAL, DENTAL AND VETERINARY INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS (INCLUDING ARTIFICIAL LIMBS, EYES AND TEETH) COMPONENTS, FITTINGS, ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS THEREOF.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
WINSOME WITH DEVICE10Registered
WINSOME WITH DEVICE35Registered
WINSOME WITH DEVICE42Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about WINSOME WITH DEVICE.

What is the status of trademark application 1708299?
The current status of trademark application 1708299 for WINSOME WITH DEVICE is Registered.
What is the trademark class of WINSOME WITH DEVICE?
WINSOME WITH DEVICE is registered under trademark class 10.
Who is the proprietor of WINSOME WITH DEVICE?
The proprietor of WINSOME WITH DEVICE is (1) WINSOME LABORATORIES LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1708299 filed?
Trademark application 1708299 for WINSOME WITH DEVICE was filed on 2008-07-09.