Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

VG,VESTIGE

Class 30Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1297161
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class30
Application Date2004-07-20
Proprietor Name(1) VESTIGE MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateCHANDIGARH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details12/07/2004
Agent NameHARIDUTT KR. MISHRA[1532]
Agent AddressAARYAVARTT, Level 16th, Tower B, Regus Business Centre, World Trade Tower, Sector 16, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] FOOD SUPPLEMENTS SPIRULCNAL & GLUCOSAMINE

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
VG,VESTIGE30Registered
VG,VESTIGE3Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about VG,VESTIGE.

What is the status of trademark application 1297161?
The current status of trademark application 1297161 for VG,VESTIGE is Registered.
What is the trademark class of VG,VESTIGE?
VG,VESTIGE is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of VG,VESTIGE?
The proprietor of VG,VESTIGE is (1) VESTIGE MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1297161 filed?
Trademark application 1297161 for VG,VESTIGE was filed on 2004-07-20.