Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

URBAN EXPRESS

Class 25Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2782569
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class25
Application Date2014-07-28
Proprietor NameBHIMPRASAD TIKARAM PARAJULI
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameDHRUMIL MAHENDRA SHAH[32086]
Agent Address11, Maheshwar Chhaya R. B. Mehta Road, Ghatkopar East Mumbai 400 077
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 25] Readymade Garments,Hosiery,Footwear,Neckties,Socks,Belts,Caps,Hags,Ties,Gloves, Shoes,Slippers,Waist Bands,Uniforms,Hats,Stocking Knitwear,Headgear and all types of clothing in Class 25.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
URBAN EXPRESS25Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about URBAN EXPRESS.

What is the status of trademark application 2782569?
The current status of trademark application 2782569 for URBAN EXPRESS is Expired.
What is the trademark class of URBAN EXPRESS?
URBAN EXPRESS is registered under trademark class 25.
Who is the proprietor of URBAN EXPRESS?
The proprietor of URBAN EXPRESS is BHIMPRASAD TIKARAM PARAJULI.
When was trademark application 2782569 filed?
Trademark application 2782569 for URBAN EXPRESS was filed on 2014-07-28.