Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

TULSI VEDA

Class 3Status: Abandoned
Application Number4021952
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class3
Application Date2018-12-10
Proprietor NameDWD PHARMACETICULES
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameVARSHA KHARE[24766]
Agent Address3/B/203, ADARSHAPARK, KHAMBALPADA, DOMBIVALI (EAST)
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 3] COSMETICS INCLUDED IN CLASS 3.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
TULSI VEDA3Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about TULSI VEDA.

What is the status of trademark application 4021952?
The current status of trademark application 4021952 for TULSI VEDA is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of TULSI VEDA?
TULSI VEDA is registered under trademark class 3.
Who is the proprietor of TULSI VEDA?
The proprietor of TULSI VEDA is DWD PHARMACETICULES.
When was trademark application 4021952 filed?
Trademark application 4021952 for TULSI VEDA was filed on 2018-12-10.