Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

TRISHANKH (LABEL)

Class 21Status: Expired
Application Number1103557
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class21
Application Date2002-05-09
Proprietor NameSANT RAM
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateCHANDIGARH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/01/1997
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 21] TEA, MILK, SOUP, JUICE STRAINERS AND STAINLESS STEEL UTENSILS INCLUDED IN CLASS 21.ConditionsREGISTRATION OF THIS TRADE MARK SHALL GIVE NO RIGHT TO THE EXCLUSIVE USE OF THE DISCLAIMER OF WORD BRAND AND ALL OTHER DESCRIPTIVE WORDS AND DEVICE.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
TRISHANKH (LABEL)21Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about TRISHANKH (LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 1103557?
The current status of trademark application 1103557 for TRISHANKH (LABEL) is Expired.
What is the trademark class of TRISHANKH (LABEL)?
TRISHANKH (LABEL) is registered under trademark class 21.
Who is the proprietor of TRISHANKH (LABEL)?
The proprietor of TRISHANKH (LABEL) is SANT RAM.
When was trademark application 1103557 filed?
Trademark application 1103557 for TRISHANKH (LABEL) was filed on 2002-05-09.