Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

TIFFIN TIME

Class 30Status: Accepted & Advertised
Application Number6753446
Trademark Status
Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Class30
Application Date2024-12-12
Proprietor NameM/S GINNI GRIH UDHYOG
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateBIHAR
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details05/04/2024
Agent NameD.P. AHUJA & CO[7490]
Agent Address14/2 PALM AVENUE CALCUTTA 700019 INDIA
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] CEREAL BASED SNACK FOODS AND MIXES; CHEESE FLAVOURED SNACK FOODS; SWEETS; ALL TYPES OF NAMKEEN, MIXTURES, SNACKS, BHUJIA AND READY-TO-EAT FOOD PRODUCTS INCLUDED IN THIS CLASS; SNACK FOODS MADE OF CORN, POTATO, RICE, SAGO, TAPIOCA, WHEAT FLOUR OR REFINED WHEAT FLOUR IN THE FORM OF TINTED PELLETS OF VARIOUS SHAPES FOR DEEP FRYING; PASTA; NOODLES; SPICES; SEASONINGS; SAUCES; TEA

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
TIFFIN TIME42Accepted & Advertised
TIFFIN TIME43Accepted & Advertised
TIFFIN TIME30Accepted & Advertised
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about TIFFIN TIME.

What is the status of trademark application 6753446?
The current status of trademark application 6753446 for TIFFIN TIME is Accepted & Advertised.
What is the trademark class of TIFFIN TIME?
TIFFIN TIME is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of TIFFIN TIME?
The proprietor of TIFFIN TIME is M/S GINNI GRIH UDHYOG.
When was trademark application 6753446 filed?
Trademark application 6753446 for TIFFIN TIME was filed on 2024-12-12.