Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

THE TALL TREES

Class 43Status: Objected
Application Number5980149
Trademark Status
Objected
Trademark Class43
Application Date2023-06-15
Proprietor NamePEARLSPOT RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateKERALA
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details10/04/2001
Agent NameL.R. SWAMI CO.[6006]
Agent AddressNO. 3 PLAYGROUND VIEW STREET, NANDANAM EXTN., CHENNAI - 600 035.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] SERVICES FOR PROVIDING FOOD AND DRINK; TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION; RESORT HOTEL SERVICES; HOLIDAY CAMP SERVICES [LODGING]; RESTAURANTS; HOTELS; FOOD AND DRINK CATERING.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
THE TALL TREES43Objected
THE TALL TREES43Objected
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about THE TALL TREES.

What is the status of trademark application 5980149?
The current status of trademark application 5980149 for THE TALL TREES is Objected.
What is the trademark class of THE TALL TREES?
THE TALL TREES is registered under trademark class 43.
Who is the proprietor of THE TALL TREES?
The proprietor of THE TALL TREES is PEARLSPOT RESORTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
When was trademark application 5980149 filed?
Trademark application 5980149 for THE TALL TREES was filed on 2023-06-15.