Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SUPER BHARAT

Class 7Status: Abandoned
Application Number1207851
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class7
Application Date2003-06-19
Proprietor NameHARI RAM RAI
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details01/04/1984
Agent NameS. KUMAR & CO.[856]
Agent Address295,SEC 23, SHIVAJI CHOWK, ULHASNAGAR - 421003.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 7] CENTRIFUGAL WATER PUMP (FOR AGRICULTURAL PURPOSES.)

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

4 found
BrandClassStatus
SUPER BHARAT7Abandoned
SUPER BHARAT7Abandoned
SUPER BHARAT7Abandoned
SUPER BHARAT7Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SUPER BHARAT.

What is the status of trademark application 1207851?
The current status of trademark application 1207851 for SUPER BHARAT is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of SUPER BHARAT?
SUPER BHARAT is registered under trademark class 7.
Who is the proprietor of SUPER BHARAT?
The proprietor of SUPER BHARAT is HARI RAM RAI.
When was trademark application 1207851 filed?
Trademark application 1207851 for SUPER BHARAT was filed on 2003-06-19.