Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

STATUS QUO

Class 25Status: Withdrawn
Application Number727663
Trademark Status
Withdrawn
Trademark Class25
Application Date1996-12-18
Proprietor NameVIBGYOR CLOTHING
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/12/1996
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 25] READYMADE GARMENTS.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
STATUS QUO25Withdrawn
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about STATUS QUO.

What is the status of trademark application 727663?
The current status of trademark application 727663 for STATUS QUO is Withdrawn.
What is the trademark class of STATUS QUO?
STATUS QUO is registered under trademark class 25.
Who is the proprietor of STATUS QUO?
The proprietor of STATUS QUO is VIBGYOR CLOTHING.
When was trademark application 727663 filed?
Trademark application 727663 for STATUS QUO was filed on 1996-12-18.