Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

STAR HYPERMARKET

Class 25Status: Registered
Application Number1160423
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class25
Application Date2002-12-20
Proprietor NameTRENT HYPERMARKET PRIVATE LIMITED
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details20/12/2002
Agent NameKHAITAN & CO[29143]
Agent AddressKhaitan & Co, One World Center (earlier One Indiabulls Centre), 10 & 13 flr, Tower 1C, 841 Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Rd/Prabhadevi, Mumbai 4000
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 25] CLOTHING INCLUDING BOOTS, SHOES AND SLIPPERS AND READYMADE GARMENTS.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
STAR HYPERMARKET18Registered
STAR HYPERMARKET21Registered
STAR HYPERMARKET25Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about STAR HYPERMARKET.

What is the status of trademark application 1160423?
The current status of trademark application 1160423 for STAR HYPERMARKET is Registered.
What is the trademark class of STAR HYPERMARKET?
STAR HYPERMARKET is registered under trademark class 25.
Who is the proprietor of STAR HYPERMARKET?
The proprietor of STAR HYPERMARKET is TRENT HYPERMARKET PRIVATE LIMITED.
When was trademark application 1160423 filed?
Trademark application 1160423 for STAR HYPERMARKET was filed on 2002-12-20.