Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE)

Class 30Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1617490
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class30
Application Date2007-11-02
Proprietor Name(1) SPENCER’S RETAIL LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details07/05/2007
Agent NameKhaitan & Co.[1887]
Agent AddressEMERALD HOUSE, 1B OLD POST OFFICE STREET, KOLKATA-700 001
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] RICE, WHEAT, PULSES, COFFEE, TEA, COCOA, SUGAR, FLOUR AND PREPARATIONS MADE FROM CEREALS, BREAD BISCUITS, CAKES, PASTRY CONFECTIONERY, ICES, SPICES, SAUCES INCLUDING IN CLASS-30.ConditionsSUBJECT TO NO EXCLUSIVE RIGHT TO ALL DESCRIPTIVE MATTERS .

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE)30Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE).

What is the status of trademark application 1617490?
The current status of trademark application 1617490 for SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE)?
SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE) is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE)?
The proprietor of SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE) is (1) SPENCER’S RETAIL LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1617490 filed?
Trademark application 1617490 for SPENCERS SMART CHOICE (LABLE) was filed on 2007-11-02.