Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE

Class 16Status: Removed
Application Number1075979
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class16
Application Date2002-01-25
Proprietor NameHutchison Whampoa Enterprises Limited.
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 16] PAPER AND PAPER ARTICLES, CARDBOARD AND CARDBOARD ARTICLES, PRINTED MATTERS, NEWSPAPER AND PERIODICALS, BOOKS, BOOK BINDING MATERIAL, PHOTOGRAPHS, STATIONERY, ADHESIVE MATERIALS (STATIONERY), ARTIST MATERIAL, PAINT BRUSHES, TYPE WRITERS AND OFFICE REQUISITES (OTHER THAN FURNITURE), INSTRUCTIONAL AND TEACHING MATERIAL (OTHER THAN APPARATUS), PLAYING CARDS, (PRINTERS) TYPE AND CLICHES (STEREOTYPE).

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE16Removed

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE.

The current status of trademark application 1075979 for SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE is Removed.
SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE is registered under trademark class 16.
The proprietor of SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE is Hutchison Whampoa Enterprises Limited..
Trademark application 1075979 for SMS THE NEW LANGUAGE was filed on 2002-01-25.