Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SIMADRI LUBRICANTS

Class 4Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number4494127
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class4
Application Date2020-04-30
Proprietor NameSIMADRI ENDEVOURS PRIVATE LIMITED
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateORISSA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 4] Industrial oils and greases, wax; Lubricants; Dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; Fuels and illuminants; Candles and wicks for lighting

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SIMADRI LUBRICANTS4Registered

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SIMADRI LUBRICANTS.

The current status of trademark application 4494127 for SIMADRI LUBRICANTS is Registered.
SIMADRI LUBRICANTS is registered under trademark class 4.
The proprietor of SIMADRI LUBRICANTS is SIMADRI ENDEVOURS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Trademark application 4494127 for SIMADRI LUBRICANTS was filed on 2020-04-30.