Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SILVER GOLD

Class 21Status: Expired
Application Number1643811
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class21
Application Date2008-01-21
Proprietor Name(1) ARVIND SINGHTrading As : SHIVAM KITCHENWAREPartnership Firm Details : ARVIND SINGH, ARVIND KUMAR ARORA, DHARAMVIR VERMA
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details12/05/2004
Agent NamePURI & PURI (ADVOCATES)[2717]
Agent Address4969/5, IST FLOOR, SIRKIWALAN, (NEAR HAUZ QAZI POLICE STATION) HAUZ QAZI, DELHI-6
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 21] KITCHEN UTENSILS AND CONTAINERS, INCLUDING PRESSURE COOKERS, PANS AND NON STICK COOKWARES, CROCKERY, PLASTIC ITEMS, PLASTIC JARS, CONTAINERS, HOUSEHOLD FOR USE IN KITCHEN PLASTIC JARS AND BOTTLES, INCLUDED IN CLASS 21

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

19 found
BrandClassStatus
SILVER GOLD5Expired
SILVER GOLD30Expired
SILVER GOLD19Expired
SILVER GOLD11Expired
SILVER GOLD21Expired
SILVER GOLD25Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SILVER GOLD.

What is the status of trademark application 1643811?
The current status of trademark application 1643811 for SILVER GOLD is Expired.
What is the trademark class of SILVER GOLD?
SILVER GOLD is registered under trademark class 21.
Who is the proprietor of SILVER GOLD?
The proprietor of SILVER GOLD is (1) ARVIND SINGHTrading As : SHIVAM KITCHENWAREPartnership Firm Details : ARVIND SINGH, ARVIND KUMAR ARORA, DHARAMVIR VERMA.
When was trademark application 1643811 filed?
Trademark application 1643811 for SILVER GOLD was filed on 2008-01-21.