Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SHOP AROUND

Class 35Status: Abandoned
Trademark Logo
Application Number3266988
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class35
Application Date2016-05-23
Proprietor NameKULWINDER SINGH
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details17/11/2015
Agent NameVANCHINATHAN[15659]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 35] E COMMERCE

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SHOP AROUND35Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SHOP AROUND.

What is the status of trademark application 3266988?
The current status of trademark application 3266988 for SHOP AROUND is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of SHOP AROUND?
SHOP AROUND is registered under trademark class 35.
Who is the proprietor of SHOP AROUND?
The proprietor of SHOP AROUND is KULWINDER SINGH.
When was trademark application 3266988 filed?
Trademark application 3266988 for SHOP AROUND was filed on 2016-05-23.