Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SHIVA WELD

Class 7Status: Objected
Trademark Logo
Application Number5652993
Trademark Status
Objected
Trademark Class7
Application Date2022-10-18
Proprietor NameAKSHYATA SHAHI PROPRIETOR OF SWASTIK INTERNATIONAL
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateCHATTISGARH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameLEGALRAASTA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LTD[28479]
Agent AddressB - 300 , Saraswati Vihar , Pitampura , Delhi - 110034
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 7] Welding machines

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SHIVA WELD7Objected
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SHIVA WELD.

What is the status of trademark application 5652993?
The current status of trademark application 5652993 for SHIVA WELD is Objected.
What is the trademark class of SHIVA WELD?
SHIVA WELD is registered under trademark class 7.
Who is the proprietor of SHIVA WELD?
The proprietor of SHIVA WELD is AKSHYATA SHAHI PROPRIETOR OF SWASTIK INTERNATIONAL.
When was trademark application 5652993 filed?
Trademark application 5652993 for SHIVA WELD was filed on 2022-10-18.