Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SHANKER BHUVAN

Class 43Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2184677
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class43
Application Date2011-08-03
Proprietor Name(1) KALPESH GIRISHBHAI JANI.Trading As : SHANKAR BHUVANSingle Firm
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details04/07/2011
Agent NameB. D. SHUKLA & COMPANY .[3473]
Agent Address45-B, NARAYAN NAGAR SOCIETY, PALDI, AHMEDABAD 380 007 .
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] PROVIDING OF FOOD, FARSAN AND DRINKS, CATERING SERVICES, RUNNING OF RESTAURANT, HOTEL AND MOTEL, FOO OUTLET, SNACK BAR, CAFETERIA, SWEET AND FASTFOOD STAL ALL INCLUDED IN CLASS - 43.Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 1559-0     Dated : 22/10/2012Trade Mark Image : (1)

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SHANKER BHUVAN43Expired

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SHANKER BHUVAN.

The current status of trademark application 2184677 for SHANKER BHUVAN is Expired.
SHANKER BHUVAN is registered under trademark class 43.
The proprietor of SHANKER BHUVAN is (1) KALPESH GIRISHBHAI JANI.Trading As : SHANKAR BHUVANSingle Firm.
Trademark application 2184677 for SHANKER BHUVAN was filed on 2011-08-03.