Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SHANAYA TRADERS

Class 14Status: Refused
Application Number5811226
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class14
Application Date2023-02-16
Proprietor NameKOMAL SINGH TRADING AS SHANAYA TRADERS
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameAARTI MANCHANDA[26459]
Agent Address278, Rajdhani Enclave, Britania Rani Bagh Road, New Delhi-110034

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SHANAYA TRADERS14Refused
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SHANAYA TRADERS.

What is the status of trademark application 5811226?
The current status of trademark application 5811226 for SHANAYA TRADERS is Refused.
What is the trademark class of SHANAYA TRADERS?
SHANAYA TRADERS is registered under trademark class 14.
Who is the proprietor of SHANAYA TRADERS?
The proprietor of SHANAYA TRADERS is KOMAL SINGH TRADING AS SHANAYA TRADERS.
When was trademark application 5811226 filed?
Trademark application 5811226 for SHANAYA TRADERS was filed on 2023-02-16.