Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SEJA SEEDS

Class 31Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2015082
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class31
Application Date2010-08-27
Proprietor Name(1) HASMUKH V JAYANITrading As : M/S.UMA SEEDSSingle Firm
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/2008
Agent NameVARIKASERY & VARIKASERY.[1420]
Agent Address31, HAJI HABIB BLDG, 1ST FLR, NEAR PARSI FIRE TEMPLE, DR. B.A.ROAD, DADAR (EAST), MUMBAI - 400 014.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 31] SEEDS INCLUDED IN CLASS 31Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 1486-0     Dated : 30/05/2011Trade Mark Image : (1)

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SEJA SEEDS31Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SEJA SEEDS.

What is the status of trademark application 2015082?
The current status of trademark application 2015082 for SEJA SEEDS is Expired.
What is the trademark class of SEJA SEEDS?
SEJA SEEDS is registered under trademark class 31.
Who is the proprietor of SEJA SEEDS?
The proprietor of SEJA SEEDS is (1) HASMUKH V JAYANITrading As : M/S.UMA SEEDSSingle Firm.
When was trademark application 2015082 filed?
Trademark application 2015082 for SEJA SEEDS was filed on 2010-08-27.