Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SEALER-98

Class 2Status: Refused
Trademark Logo
Application Number3298579
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class2
Trademark DescriptionSEALERS,COATING AND COLORANTS FOR CERAMIC TILE,NATURAL STONE
Application Date2016-06-30
Proprietor NameMD ANISH ATEEQUREHMAN
User Details2016-04-01

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
SEALER-982Refused
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SEALER-98.

What is the status of trademark application 3298579?
The current status of trademark application 3298579 for SEALER-98 is Refused.
What is the trademark class of SEALER-98?
SEALER-98 is registered under trademark class 2.
Who is the proprietor of SEALER-98?
The proprietor of SEALER-98 is MD ANISH ATEEQUREHMAN.
When was trademark application 3298579 filed?
Trademark application 3298579 for SEALER-98 was filed on 2016-06-30.