Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ROSE VALLEY

Class 30Status: Abandoned
Application Number932787
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class30
Application Date2000-06-19
Proprietor NameROSE VALLY RESORTS AND PLANTATIONS LIMITED.
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameC. J. ASSOCIATES.[1608]
Agent Address6A, KIRAN SHANKAR ROY ROAD, 2ND FLOOR, KOLKATA - 700 001.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] SPICES

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

5 found
BrandClassStatus
ROSE VALLEY30Abandoned
ROSE VALLEY30Abandoned
ROSE VALLEY32Abandoned
ROSE VALLEY30Abandoned
ROSE VALLEY30Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ROSE VALLEY.

What is the status of trademark application 932787?
The current status of trademark application 932787 for ROSE VALLEY is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of ROSE VALLEY?
ROSE VALLEY is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of ROSE VALLEY?
The proprietor of ROSE VALLEY is ROSE VALLY RESORTS AND PLANTATIONS LIMITED..
When was trademark application 932787 filed?
Trademark application 932787 for ROSE VALLEY was filed on 2000-06-19.