Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

RIM JHIM

Class 11Status: Removed
Application Number1189050
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class11
Application Date2003-04-02
Proprietor Name(1) NAND LAL VERMATrading As : VERMA ELECTRIC CO.Single Firm
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/1999
Agent NameC. J. ASSOCIATES.[1608]
Agent Address6A, KIRAN SHANKAR ROY ROAD, 2ND FLOOR, KOLKATA - 700 001.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 11] ELECTRICAL FAN, INCLUDED IN CLASS 11.Associated Trademarks 990849Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 1327-4     Dated : 24/01/2005

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

5 found
BrandClassStatus
RIM JHIM11Removed
RIM JHIM31Removed
RIM JHIM31Removed
RIM JHIM32Removed
RIM JHIM11Removed
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about RIM JHIM.

What is the status of trademark application 1189050?
The current status of trademark application 1189050 for RIM JHIM is Removed.
What is the trademark class of RIM JHIM?
RIM JHIM is registered under trademark class 11.
Who is the proprietor of RIM JHIM?
The proprietor of RIM JHIM is (1) NAND LAL VERMATrading As : VERMA ELECTRIC CO.Single Firm.
When was trademark application 1189050 filed?
Trademark application 1189050 for RIM JHIM was filed on 2003-04-02.