Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

REVERE WARE

Class 99Status: Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Logo
Application Number6138519
Trademark Status
Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Class99
Application Date2023-08-15
Proprietor NameFULL SAIL IP BRANDCO 3, LLC
Appropriate OfficeIR DIVISION
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameLALL & SETHI[23687]
Agent AddressD-17, South Extension Part II, New Delhi 110049, India
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 3] Cleaning preparations.[CLASS : 7] Electric household appliances, namely, electric kitchen mixers, electric food blenders, electric coffee grinders, electric can openers, electric food processors, electric pasta makers for household purposes, juice machines, and electric knife sharpeners.[CLASS : 8] Table cutlery; kitchen knives.[CLASS : 21] Non-electric cookware, namely, coffee pots, kettles, griddles, skillets, steamers, frying pans, roasting pans, saucepans, and pots; bowls; plates; cups; glass beverageware; cooking utensils, namely, cooking spoons, ladles, spatulas, graters, scoops, and serving spoons.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
REVERE WARE99Accepted & Advertised
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about REVERE WARE.

What is the status of trademark application 6138519?
The current status of trademark application 6138519 for REVERE WARE is Accepted & Advertised.
What is the trademark class of REVERE WARE?
REVERE WARE is registered under trademark class 99.
Who is the proprietor of REVERE WARE?
The proprietor of REVERE WARE is FULL SAIL IP BRANDCO 3, LLC.
When was trademark application 6138519 filed?
Trademark application 6138519 for REVERE WARE was filed on 2023-08-15.