Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

RAJHANS (LABEL)

Class 20Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1749345
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class20
Application Date2008-10-31
Proprietor Name(1) GODRIWALA PLASTIC PRIVATE LTD.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateCHATTISGARH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/2005
Agent NameRAJESH S HEMRAJANI[32007]
Agent Address2ND FL.FLAT NO.8, O.T.SECTION, ULHASNAGAR
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 20] ALL TYPES OF FURNITURE, PLASTIC MOULDED FURNITURE & THEREOF ALL GOODS INCLUDING IN CLASS 20.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

5 found
BrandClassStatus
RAJHANS (LABEL)20Registered
RAJHANS (LABEL)5Registered
RAJHANS (LABEL)1Registered
RAJHANS (LABEL)30Registered
RAJHANS (LABEL)30Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about RAJHANS (LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 1749345?
The current status of trademark application 1749345 for RAJHANS (LABEL) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of RAJHANS (LABEL)?
RAJHANS (LABEL) is registered under trademark class 20.
Who is the proprietor of RAJHANS (LABEL)?
The proprietor of RAJHANS (LABEL) is (1) GODRIWALA PLASTIC PRIVATE LTD.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1749345 filed?
Trademark application 1749345 for RAJHANS (LABEL) was filed on 2008-10-31.