Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

PURE FOR SURE

Class 32Status: Refused
Trademark Logo
Application Number3017748
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class32
Application Date2015-07-27
Proprietor NameAVANTIKA ELCON PVT LTD.
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/06/2015
Agent NameLALJI ADVOCATES[577]
Agent AddressA - 48, (LALJI HOUSE) YOJNA VIHAR, DELHI -110092.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 32] BEERS; MINERAL AND AERATED WATERS AND OTHER NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINKS; FRUIT DRINKS AND FRUIT JUICES; FRUIT SYRUPS & TENDER COCONUT WATER AND MINERAL WATER AND OTHER PREPARATIONS FOR MAKING BEVERAGES.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
PURE FOR SURE3Refused
PURE FOR SURE32Refused
PURE FOR SURE32Refused
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about PURE FOR SURE.

What is the status of trademark application 3017748?
The current status of trademark application 3017748 for PURE FOR SURE is Refused.
What is the trademark class of PURE FOR SURE?
PURE FOR SURE is registered under trademark class 32.
Who is the proprietor of PURE FOR SURE?
The proprietor of PURE FOR SURE is AVANTIKA ELCON PVT LTD..
When was trademark application 3017748 filed?
Trademark application 3017748 for PURE FOR SURE was filed on 2015-07-27.