Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL)

Class 9Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number522503
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class9
Application Date1990-01-09
Proprietor Name(1) PHARMACIA BIOSYTEMS AKTIEBOLAGBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateHARYANA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 9] SCIENTIFIC, NAUTICAL, SURVEYING AND ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICAL APPARATUS AND INSTRUMENTS (INCLUDING WIRELESS), PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, OPTICAL, WEIGHING, MEASURING, SIGNALLING, CHECKING (SUPERVISION), LIFE-SAVING AND TEACHING APPARATUS AND INSTRUMENTS, COIN OR COUNTER-FREED APPARATUS, TALKING MACHINES, CASH REGISTERS, CALCULATING MACHINES, FIRE-EXTINGUISHING APPARATUS.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL)9Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 522503?
The current status of trademark application 522503 for PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL) is Expired.
What is the trademark class of PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL)?
PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL) is registered under trademark class 9.
Who is the proprietor of PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL)?
The proprietor of PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL) is (1) PHARMACIA BIOSYTEMS AKTIEBOLAGBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 522503 filed?
Trademark application 522503 for PHARMACIA (DEVICE LABEL) was filed on 1990-01-09.