Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ORAREY SERVICES

Class 42Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number5282742
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class42
Application Date2022-01-13
Proprietor NameORAREY SERVICES
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateKERALA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 42] Oil field surveying; Mineral and oil assaying; Analysis of oil fields; Analysis of oilfields; Land surveying; Marine, aerial and land surveying; Inspection of oil fields; Environmental testing and inspection services; Technical surveys; Electrical engineering services; Testing of apparatus in the field of electrical engineering for certification purposes; Testing of apparatus in the field of electrical engineering; Testing and research services in the field of electricity; Oil, gas and mining exploration services; Analysis of greenhouse gas emissions; Engineering services for the gas industry; Technical design and planning of pipelines for gas, water and waste water; Engineering services relating to gas transport and supply systems; Research in the field of welding; Scientific surveys; Surveying services;

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
ORAREY SERVICES42Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ORAREY SERVICES.

What is the status of trademark application 5282742?
The current status of trademark application 5282742 for ORAREY SERVICES is Registered.
What is the trademark class of ORAREY SERVICES?
ORAREY SERVICES is registered under trademark class 42.
Who is the proprietor of ORAREY SERVICES?
The proprietor of ORAREY SERVICES is ORAREY SERVICES.
When was trademark application 5282742 filed?
Trademark application 5282742 for ORAREY SERVICES was filed on 2022-01-13.