Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE)

Class 38Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number2280288
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class38
Application Date2012-02-09
Proprietor Name(1) NEWS LAUNDRY MEDIA PVT. LTDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameZEUSIP[316]
Agent AddressC-4 JANGPURA EXTENSION NEW DELHI-110014
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 38] BROADCASTING SERVICES, NAMELY, THE ELECTRONIC TRANSMISSION AND STREAMING OF DIGITAL AUDIO, VIDEO, GRAPHICS, TEXT AND DATA VIA THE INTERNET

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE)38Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE).

What is the status of trademark application 2280288?
The current status of trademark application 2280288 for NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE)?
NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE) is registered under trademark class 38.
Who is the proprietor of NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE)?
The proprietor of NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE) is (1) NEWS LAUNDRY MEDIA PVT. LTDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 2280288 filed?
Trademark application 2280288 for NEWSLAUNDARY (DEVICE) was filed on 2012-02-09.