Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MUMS CHOICE

Class 12Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number6425274
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class12
Application Date2024-05-09
Proprietor NameKESHAV RAM PROPRIETOR OF GEETA INDUSTRIES
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 12] Tricycles for children, for transport purposes, Tricycles, Prams [baby carriages], Prams, Pram covers, Hoods for prams, Fitted pram covers, Fitted footmuffs for strollers and prams, Fitted footmuffs for prams and strollers, Fitted footmuffs for prams and pushchairs, Electric tricycles, Carrier tricycles, Cargo tricycles, Baby carriages [prams]

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
MUMS CHOICE12Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MUMS CHOICE.

What is the status of trademark application 6425274?
The current status of trademark application 6425274 for MUMS CHOICE is Registered.
What is the trademark class of MUMS CHOICE?
MUMS CHOICE is registered under trademark class 12.
Who is the proprietor of MUMS CHOICE?
The proprietor of MUMS CHOICE is KESHAV RAM PROPRIETOR OF GEETA INDUSTRIES.
When was trademark application 6425274 filed?
Trademark application 6425274 for MUMS CHOICE was filed on 2024-05-09.