Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MONEY MATRIX

Class 36Status: Abandoned
Application Number1405281
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class36
Application Date2005-12-07
Proprietor NameMONEY MATRIX MART (P) LTD
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateJAMMU AND KASHMIR
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details11/05/2004
Agent NameS. K. MARWAH.[2659]
Agent Address3290, SECTOR 24 D, CHANDIGARH 171926
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 36] FINANCIAL SERVICES, BROKING, INSURANCE, MONETARY AFFAIRS, REAL ESTATE AFFAIRS.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
MONEY MATRIX36Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MONEY MATRIX.

What is the status of trademark application 1405281?
The current status of trademark application 1405281 for MONEY MATRIX is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of MONEY MATRIX?
MONEY MATRIX is registered under trademark class 36.
Who is the proprietor of MONEY MATRIX?
The proprietor of MONEY MATRIX is MONEY MATRIX MART (P) LTD.
When was trademark application 1405281 filed?
Trademark application 1405281 for MONEY MATRIX was filed on 2005-12-07.