Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MEERA (LABEL)

Class 31Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1130883
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class31
Application Date2002-09-03
Proprietor Name(1) DURGESHKUMAR CHHOTALAL BHATTTrading As : MAHESH SALESSingle Firm
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details31/12/1988
Agent NameJATIN Y. TRIVEDI[1313]
Agent AddressYAGNAJYOT, OPP. KASHIRAM AGRAWAL HALL, NR. JAHANVEE RESTAURANT, UNIVERSITY RD., AHMEDABAD-380 015.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 31] CORRIANDER SEEDS ( DHANADAL ) INCLUDED IN CLASS 31.ConditionsRegistration of this Trade Mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the ALL DESCRIPTIVE MATTER ON THE LABEL.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
MEERA (LABEL)31Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MEERA (LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 1130883?
The current status of trademark application 1130883 for MEERA (LABEL) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of MEERA (LABEL)?
MEERA (LABEL) is registered under trademark class 31.
Who is the proprietor of MEERA (LABEL)?
The proprietor of MEERA (LABEL) is (1) DURGESHKUMAR CHHOTALAL BHATTTrading As : MAHESH SALESSingle Firm.
When was trademark application 1130883 filed?
Trademark application 1130883 for MEERA (LABEL) was filed on 2002-09-03.