Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT

Class 16Status: Removed
Trademark Logo
Application Number930426
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class16
Application Date2000-06-08
Proprietor Name(1) UNITED SPIRITS LIMITEDTrading As : UNITED SPIRITS LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameMARK & TRADE[437]
Agent AddressNO 8, 5TH CROSS STREET, C.I.T. COLONY, MYLAPORE, CHENNAI - 600 004.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 16] SCIENTIFIC, ANUTICAL, SURVEYING, ELECTIC, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGARAPHIC,M OPTICAL WIIGHING, EASURING, SIGNALLING, CHECKING (SUPERVISION), LIF- SAVING AN TEACHING APPARATUS AND NSTRUMENTS, APPRATUS FOR RECORDING, TRANSMISSION OR REPRODUCTION OF SOUMND OR IMAGES, AMAGNETIC DATA CARRERS, RECORDING DISCS, AUTOMATIC VNDING MACHINES AND MECHNISMS OF R COIN-OPERTED APPRATUS, CASH REGISTER, CALCULATING MACHINES, DATA PROCESSING EQUIPMENT AND COMPUTERS FIRE EXTINGUISHING APPARATUS AND ALL OTHER GOODS B

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT16Removed
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT.

What is the status of trademark application 930426?
The current status of trademark application 930426 for MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT is Removed.
What is the trademark class of MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT?
MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT is registered under trademark class 16.
Who is the proprietor of MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT?
The proprietor of MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT is (1) UNITED SPIRITS LIMITEDTrading As : UNITED SPIRITS LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 930426 filed?
Trademark application 930426 for MCDOWELL KANNADA MALT was filed on 2000-06-08.