Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MADHUR SWEETS

Class 30Status: Abandoned
Trademark Logo
Application Number5186857
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class30
Application Date2021-10-25
Proprietor NameMR PUNIT LINESH SHAH
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameANIL D. SAWANT[15546]
Agent Address2/38 NEW PRADHAN BUILDING ACHARYA DONDE MARG NEAR CHILDREN WADIA HOSPITAL PAREL MUMBAI-400012
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] Sweets , Namkeen, Snacks , Bakery Products ,Rice, Tapioca And Sago, Flour And Preparations Made Fro Cereals, Bread, Pastries And Confectionery, Edible Ices, Sugar, Honey, Treacle, Yeast, Baking Powder, Salt, Mustard, Vinegar, Sauces[Condiments], Spices, Ice.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
MADHUR SWEETS30Abandoned
MADHUR SWEETS30Abandoned
MADHUR SWEETS30Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MADHUR SWEETS.

What is the status of trademark application 5186857?
The current status of trademark application 5186857 for MADHUR SWEETS is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of MADHUR SWEETS?
MADHUR SWEETS is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of MADHUR SWEETS?
The proprietor of MADHUR SWEETS is MR PUNIT LINESH SHAH.
When was trademark application 5186857 filed?
Trademark application 5186857 for MADHUR SWEETS was filed on 2021-10-25.