Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

LOK VIRSA (DEVICE)

Class 43Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2196842
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class43
Application Date2011-08-29
Proprietor NameSH DIPIN AGGARWAL
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StatePUNJAB
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameSHARMA & ASSOCIATES.[5648]
Agent Address8, NEW KITCHLU NAGAR, LANE, LUDHIANA -141 001. (PB.).
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] HOTELS, BANQUET HALLS, MARRIAGE PALACE, ENTERTAINMENT PARK, PROVIDING OF FOOD AND DRINKS AND TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION, RESTAURANTS (INCLUDING SELF SERVICE AND FAST FOOD RESTAURANTS), CAFE SHOPS, FAST FOOD JUNCTIONS AND ICE CREAM PARLOURS INCLUDED IN CLASS 43.ConditionsREGISTRATION OF THIS TRADE MARK SHALL GIVE NO RIGHT TO THE EXCLUSIVE USE OF THE "" DEVICE OF SPOON AND ALL DESCRIPTIVE MATTERS ""

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
LOK VIRSA (DEVICE)43Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about LOK VIRSA (DEVICE).

What is the status of trademark application 2196842?
The current status of trademark application 2196842 for LOK VIRSA (DEVICE) is Expired.
What is the trademark class of LOK VIRSA (DEVICE)?
LOK VIRSA (DEVICE) is registered under trademark class 43.
Who is the proprietor of LOK VIRSA (DEVICE)?
The proprietor of LOK VIRSA (DEVICE) is SH DIPIN AGGARWAL.
When was trademark application 2196842 filed?
Trademark application 2196842 for LOK VIRSA (DEVICE) was filed on 2011-08-29.