Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

INDIAN ACCENT

Class 43Status: Registered
Application Number1749549
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class43
Application Date2008-10-31
Journal No.1820-0
Journal Date2017-10-23
Proprietor NameEKATRA HOSPITALITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Goods And Services Detailshotels, motels, inns; hotel, motel, concierge, lodging, restaurant and self-restaurant services, cafeteria lounge tea-room, and bar services; hotel reservation services; provision of temporary accommodation; consultancy services relating to hotels and restaurants; provision of facilities for meetings, conferences and exhibitions.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
INDIAN ACCENT25Registered
INDIAN ACCENT43Registered
INDIAN ACCENT43Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about INDIAN ACCENT.

What is the status of trademark application 1749549?
The current status of trademark application 1749549 for INDIAN ACCENT is Registered.
What is the trademark class of INDIAN ACCENT?
INDIAN ACCENT is registered under trademark class 43.
Who is the proprietor of INDIAN ACCENT?
The proprietor of INDIAN ACCENT is EKATRA HOSPITALITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED.
When was trademark application 1749549 filed?
Trademark application 1749549 for INDIAN ACCENT was filed on 2008-10-31.