Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

HOTEL AMRITA

Class 39Status: Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Logo
Application Number6191640
Trademark Status
Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Class39
Application Date2023-11-21
Proprietor NameAMRITA HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details22/10/2001
Agent NameKESHAVA.H.B[16637]
Agent AddressB 203, Stargaze, Kolte Patil Housing Society, Bavdhan, Paud Road, Pune, Maharashtra 411021
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 39] Parcel delivery, Food delivery, Food delivery services Delivery of food by restaurants, Delivery of food and drink prepared for consumptionAssociated Trademarks 6191637

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
HOTEL AMRITA39Accepted & Advertised

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about HOTEL AMRITA.

The current status of trademark application 6191640 for HOTEL AMRITA is Accepted & Advertised.
HOTEL AMRITA is registered under trademark class 39.
The proprietor of HOTEL AMRITA is AMRITA HOSPITALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED.
Trademark application 6191640 for HOTEL AMRITA was filed on 2023-11-21.