Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

HILFIGER CHEM

Class 1Status: Opposed
Trademark Logo
Application Number5718352
Trademark Status
Opposed
Trademark Class1
Application Date2022-12-12
Proprietor NameHILFIGER CHEM
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateTELANGANA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 1] Agricultural chemicals; Chemicals for use in agriculture; Chemicals used in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; Agricultural chemicals, except fungicides, weedkillers, herbicides, insecticides and parasiticides; Chemicals for use in agriculture, except fungicides, herbicides, insecticides and parasiticides; Chemicals for use in agriculture, horticulture and forestry; Agricultural chemicals, except fungicides, herbicides, insecticides and parasiticides; Chemicals for use in agriculture, horticulture and forestry, except fungicides, herbicides, insecticides and parasiticides; Seed treatment chemicals for agricultural use; Chemical intermediates for use in the manufacture of agricultural chemicals;

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
HILFIGER CHEM1Opposed

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about HILFIGER CHEM.

The current status of trademark application 5718352 for HILFIGER CHEM is Opposed.
HILFIGER CHEM is registered under trademark class 1.
The proprietor of HILFIGER CHEM is HILFIGER CHEM.
Trademark application 5718352 for HILFIGER CHEM was filed on 2022-12-12.