Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

GREEN BRILLIANCE

Class 37Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number1952956
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class37
Application Date2010-04-20
Proprietor Name(1) GREENBRILLIANCE ENERGY PVT. LTD.,Trading As : GREENBRILLIANCE ENERGY PVT. LTD.,Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details06/08/2007
Agent NameR.K. DEWAN & CO.[527]
Agent AddressPODAR CHAMBERS, S.A. BRELVI ROAD, FORT, MUMBAI - 400 001.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 37] INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, RESTORATION, CONFIGURATION AND REPAIR OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER GENERATING AND SUPPLYING EQUIPMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS, ELECTRIC APPLIANCES AND MACHINERY, INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWERED SYSTEM; HEATING EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION AND REPAIR, INSTALLATION AND REPAIR INFORMATION.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
GREEN BRILLIANCE11Expired
GREEN BRILLIANCE37Expired

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about GREEN BRILLIANCE.

The current status of trademark application 1952956 for GREEN BRILLIANCE is Expired.
GREEN BRILLIANCE is registered under trademark class 37.
The proprietor of GREEN BRILLIANCE is (1) GREENBRILLIANCE ENERGY PVT. LTD.,Trading As : GREENBRILLIANCE ENERGY PVT. LTD.,Body Incorporate.
Trademark application 1952956 for GREEN BRILLIANCE was filed on 2010-04-20.