Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

FREE DTH

Class 41Status: Objected
Trademark Logo
Application Number3641125
Trademark Status
Objected
Trademark Class41
Trademark DescriptionEDUCATION, PROVIDING TRAINING, ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMMES/SERVICES INCLUDING EDUCATIONAL, SPORTS, RELIGOUS, CULTURAL, NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS ACTIVITIES/PROGRAMMES/SERVICES
Application Date2017-09-22
Proprietor NameTELEONE CONSUMERS PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
FREE DTH41Objected
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about FREE DTH.

What is the status of trademark application 3641125?
The current status of trademark application 3641125 for FREE DTH is Objected.
What is the trademark class of FREE DTH?
FREE DTH is registered under trademark class 41.
Who is the proprietor of FREE DTH?
The proprietor of FREE DTH is TELEONE CONSUMERS PRODUCT PRIVATE LIMITED.
When was trademark application 3641125 filed?
Trademark application 3641125 for FREE DTH was filed on 2017-09-22.