Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE)

Class 9Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2433872
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class9
Application Date2012-11-27
Proprietor NameFASHIONCHEQUE HOLDING BV
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details02/02/2011
Agent NameZEUSIP[316]
Agent AddressC-4 JANGPURA EXTENSION NEW DELHI-110014
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 9] PREPAID CARDS AND MAGNETIC CARDSConditions1. Magenta: CMYK 0.100.0.0 RGB 196.0. 2. White: CMYK 0.0.0.0 RGB 255.255.255 3. Black: CMYK 0.0.0.100 RGB 0.0.0

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE)9Expired
FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE)16Expired

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE).

The current status of trademark application 2433872 for FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE) is Expired.
FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE) is registered under trademark class 9.
The proprietor of FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE) is FASHIONCHEQUE HOLDING BV.
Trademark application 2433872 for FASHIONCHEQUE (DEVICE) was filed on 2012-11-27.