Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE

Class 35Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number2890051
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class35
Application Date2015-01-28
Proprietor Name(1) FABFIZA E COMMERCE PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameCOPY HART[8072]
Agent Address106, GURUNAGAR SOCIETY, OPP. BARODA PRESTIGE, VARACHHA ROAD, SURAT 395006
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 35] RETAILING AND WHOLESALE FOR SAREES, SALWAR SUIT, DRESS MATERIALS AND READYMADE GARMENT AND ADVERTISING, BUSINESS MANAGEMENT, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, OFFICE FUNCTIONS.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE35Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE.

What is the status of trademark application 2890051?
The current status of trademark application 2890051 for FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE is Expired.
What is the trademark class of FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE?
FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE is registered under trademark class 35.
Who is the proprietor of FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE?
The proprietor of FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE is (1) FABFIZA E COMMERCE PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 2890051 filed?
Trademark application 2890051 for FABFUNIA WITH MISCELLANEOUS DEVICE was filed on 2015-01-28.