Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

EUCO SR-SC (SP)

Class 19Status: Removed
Application Number880796
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class19
Application Date1999-10-08
Proprietor Name(1) STP LIMITEDTrading As : STP LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameL.S. DAVAR & CO.[245]
Agent Address32, RADHA MADHAV DUTTA GARDEN LANE, KOLKATA - 700 010.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 19] water proofing membrane/WATERPROOFERS agents, bitumen and bituminous products for use in building covering and roof, waterproofing and damp proofing materials, epoxy based bitumen lime stone powder, fire and course aggregate.Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 9999-4     Dated : 25/10/2003

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
EUCO SR-SC (SP)19Removed

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about EUCO SR SC (SP).

The current status of trademark application 880796 for EUCO SR-SC (SP) is Removed.
EUCO SR-SC (SP) is registered under trademark class 19.
The proprietor of EUCO SR-SC (SP) is (1) STP LIMITEDTrading As : STP LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
Trademark application 880796 for EUCO SR-SC (SP) was filed on 1999-10-08.