Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

EMAAR MGF (LOGO)

Class 41Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number2092897
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class41
Application Date2011-02-01
Proprietor Name(1) EMAAR INDIA LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details30/01/2011
Agent NameLEXORBIS[20648]
Agent Address709/710 Tolstoy House, 15-17 Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110001
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 41] EDUCATION; WHICH INDLUDES NURESRIES, INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS, BUSINESS SCHOOLS AND UNIVERSITIES, PROVIDING OF TRANING, CONDUCTING CONFERENCES, SEMINARS, SEMINARS, WORKSHOPS, ENTERTAINEMENT; SPORTING AND CULTURAL ACTIVITES; AMUSEMENT PARKS, ORGANISING SPORTS EVENTS, FAIRS ETC. FALLING IN CLASS-41

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
EMAAR MGF (LOGO)41Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about EMAAR MGF (LOGO).

What is the status of trademark application 2092897?
The current status of trademark application 2092897 for EMAAR MGF (LOGO) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of EMAAR MGF (LOGO)?
EMAAR MGF (LOGO) is registered under trademark class 41.
Who is the proprietor of EMAAR MGF (LOGO)?
The proprietor of EMAAR MGF (LOGO) is (1) EMAAR INDIA LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
When was trademark application 2092897 filed?
Trademark application 2092897 for EMAAR MGF (LOGO) was filed on 2011-02-01.