Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

DRY FIT

Class 5Status: Refused
Application Number3828139
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class5
Application Date2018-05-09
Proprietor NameKANHA TRADERS
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateHARYANA
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NamePRIYA CONSULTANCY & REGISTRATION CO.[650]
Agent AddressH. NO.-87, KAILASH PARK, ARTHLA, MOHAN NAGAR, GHAZIABAD, U.P.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
DRY FIT5Refused
DRY FIT25Refused

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about DRY FIT.

The current status of trademark application 3828139 for DRY FIT is Refused.
DRY FIT is registered under trademark class 5.
The proprietor of DRY FIT is KANHA TRADERS.
Trademark application 3828139 for DRY FIT was filed on 2018-05-09.