Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CREAM CHOC GOA

Class 35Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number3222589
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class35
Application Date2016-03-29
Proprietor NameCREAMCHOC ICE CREAMS PVT.LTD.
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateGOA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details13/04/2013
Agent NameUSHA A. CHANDRASEKHAR.[400]
Agent Address3-E1, COURT CHAMBERS, NEW MARINE LINES ROAD, MUMBAI - 400 020.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 35] RETAIL OUTLET & IMPORT, MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION OF MILK & MILK PRODUCTS, MOBILE ICECREAM CHART SERVICES AND ICECREAM CHAIN STORESConditionsREGISTRATION OF THIS TRADE MARK SHALL GIVE NO RIGHT TO THE EXCLUSIVE USE OF THE.WORD GOA AND OTHER DESCRIPTIVE MATTERS APPEARING ON THE LABEL EXCEPT SUBSTANTIALLY SHOWN..

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
CREAM CHOC GOA29Registered
CREAM CHOC GOA35Registered

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CREAM CHOC GOA.

The current status of trademark application 3222589 for CREAM CHOC GOA is Registered.
CREAM CHOC GOA is registered under trademark class 35.
The proprietor of CREAM CHOC GOA is CREAMCHOC ICE CREAMS PVT.LTD..
Trademark application 3222589 for CREAM CHOC GOA was filed on 2016-03-29.