Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

COOL HOUSE

Class 30Status: Refused
Trademark Logo
Application Number3268777
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class30
Trademark DescriptionIce Cream, Shake, Tea, Coffee, Cookies, Cold Drinks, Soft Drinks, Cream, Chocolate powder, Custard, Milk & Milk products, Ice Water, Preparation for ice cream and cold drinks.
Application Date2016-05-25
Proprietor NameVST GROUP
User Details2016-04-21

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

4 found
BrandClassStatus
COOL HOUSE19Refused
COOL HOUSE11Refused
COOL HOUSE11Refused
COOL HOUSE30Refused
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about COOL HOUSE.

What is the status of trademark application 3268777?
The current status of trademark application 3268777 for COOL HOUSE is Refused.
What is the trademark class of COOL HOUSE?
COOL HOUSE is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of COOL HOUSE?
The proprietor of COOL HOUSE is VST GROUP.
When was trademark application 3268777 filed?
Trademark application 3268777 for COOL HOUSE was filed on 2016-05-25.