Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CHOTU (LABEL)

Class 9Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1747328
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class9
Application Date2008-10-23
Proprietor Name(1) WINTEK INFOTECH PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/2002
Agent NameKRISLAW CONSULTANTS[214]
Agent AddressBUILDING NO.4, C/104, SHANKESHWAR PALMS, BEHIND MODEL SCHOOL, KUMBHARKHANPADA, SUBHASH ROAD, DOMBIVILI(W) 421202
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 9] SOFTWARE (PRE RECORDED), COMPUTER, COMPUTER PERIPHERAL AND PARTS THEREOF.Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 1428-0     Dated : 16/11/2009Trade Mark Image : (1)

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
CHOTU (LABEL)9Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CHOTU (LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 1747328?
The current status of trademark application 1747328 for CHOTU (LABEL) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of CHOTU (LABEL)?
CHOTU (LABEL) is registered under trademark class 9.
Who is the proprietor of CHOTU (LABEL)?
The proprietor of CHOTU (LABEL) is (1) WINTEK INFOTECH PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1747328 filed?
Trademark application 1747328 for CHOTU (LABEL) was filed on 2008-10-23.