Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CHETNA 211

Class 31Status: Opposed
Trademark Logo
Application Number1414173
Trademark Status
Opposed
Trademark Class31
Trademark DescriptionPANMASALA, SCENTED SUPARI, PAN CHATNI, PAN SUGANDH, MOUTH FRESHNER, MUKWAS, PAN FLAVOURING AND ALL GOODS IN CLASS 31.
Application Date2006-01-17
Journal No.1384-1
Journal Date2008-01-16
Proprietor NameHARESH SHANTILAL JATANIA,

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
CHETNA 21131Opposed
CHETNA 21134Opposed

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CHETNA 211.

The current status of trademark application 1414173 for CHETNA 211 is Opposed.
CHETNA 211 is registered under trademark class 31.
The proprietor of CHETNA 211 is HARESH SHANTILAL JATANIA,.
Trademark application 1414173 for CHETNA 211 was filed on 2006-01-17.