Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CHAY PANI

Class 43Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number4783125
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class43
Application Date2020-12-16
Proprietor NameUJJAWALSINH MAHAVIRSINGH RAJPUROHIT SOLE PROPRIETOR OF CHAY PANI
Appropriate OfficeAHMEDABAD
StateGUJARAT
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameDHRUV ASSOCIATES[22478]
Agent AddressMRS. PARUL A DANDIWALA, ADVOCATE, B/24, VEDANT RESIDENCY, NEAR SUN RESIDENCY, WAGHODIA - DABHOI RING ROAD, VADODARA - 390 025, GUJARAT
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] PROVIDING FOOD AND DRINK

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
CHAY PANI43Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CHAY PANI.

What is the status of trademark application 4783125?
The current status of trademark application 4783125 for CHAY PANI is Registered.
What is the trademark class of CHAY PANI?
CHAY PANI is registered under trademark class 43.
Who is the proprietor of CHAY PANI?
The proprietor of CHAY PANI is UJJAWALSINH MAHAVIRSINGH RAJPUROHIT SOLE PROPRIETOR OF CHAY PANI.
When was trademark application 4783125 filed?
Trademark application 4783125 for CHAY PANI was filed on 2020-12-16.